Four Prominent Voice Actors Who Voiced Your Anime Characters in Japan Fall Season (2015)

Four Prominent Voice Actors Who Voiced Your Anime Characters in Japan Fall Season (2015)

Becoming an anime voice actor is not an easy job, it takes a lot of effort to be appropriate for it. There are rumors that the average salary of anime voice actor is not too much higher. So, I decided to do my own research about anime voice actors who are currently voiced this fall season.

As I am researching, I was definitely shocked at the same time happy because some of these voice actors have portrayed one of the favorite anime characters. The moment I saw the characters they’ve portrayed, I feel so restless in a way that I should be persuaded myself to do my own research into those characters drastically. These voice actors are the actors who portrayed in japan fall season, they were well known in Japan and  have only choose popular images that they’d portrayed.

Nevertheless, let’s focus on unleashing the voice anime actors who voiced your favorite character this fall season 2015.

Miyu Irino
Miyu Irino

Miyu Irino 

Nickname: Miyu-Miyu (though he personally doesn’t like it that much), Miyu-kun.

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Blood type: AB

Favorites: Fruit – Watermelon

Non-Favorite: Tongue Twisters Saying – “I gotta believe!”

Hobbies: dance, play soccer, singing

Since May 2010, he and Hiroshi Kamiya banded a Kiramune-unit called KAmiYU, and sing for Mokei Senshi Gunpla Builders Beginning G theme song. First Mini-album “link-up” was released on August 3, 2011. Notes: 1. He was a man of the couple in Nurarihyon no Mago because Tosakamaru didn’t get much “enlightment” in the anime. 2. He voiced young Minato Namikaze in Naruto: Shippuuden.

International Forums: http://www.irinomiyu.hyperboards.com

 

He voiced these following main characters:


 

Yuuichi Nakamura
Yuuichi Nakamura

Yuuichi Nakamura

Hometown: Kagawa Prefecture, Japan

Height: 175 cm

Weight: 65 kg

Bloodtype: B

E-mail: yulyu_nakamura@yahoo.co.jp

Twitter: @nakamuraFF11 Also Known as: Chuutatsu (仲達) Chuutatsu is the allias of Yuuichi Nakamura for Visual Novel/Games.

Trivia: – His nickname “You-Kyan” was named by Suzumura Kenichi – Loves cats but is afraid of having them die before him, he can’t have of his own. – Non-alcoholic, mostly drinks soft drinks or orange juice during party.


 

Kaito Ishikawa
Kaito Ishikawa

Kaito Ishikawa

He was born in  October 13, 1993. He voiced as Genos in One Punch Man. His blood type is AB, Height: 173 cm.

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Hobbies: One-person play
Reading

 Skills & Abilities: Swimming
Winter sports

He voiced these main characters:

 


 

Hiroshi Kamiya
Hiroshi Kamiya

Hiroshi Kamiya

Hometown: Matsudo, Chiba, Japan

Blood type: A

Height: 167 cm (5’6″)

Weight: 53 kg (117 lbs)

Other: Named his cat “Nyanko-Sensei”

Awards: 2008-03 – Best Supporting Actor at the 2nd Annual Seiyuu Awards 2009-03 – Best Lead Actor and Best Personality at the 3rd Annual Seiyuu Awards 2012-03 – Most Votes Award at the 6th Annual Seiyuu Awards 2013-03 – Most Votes Award at the 7th Annual Seiyuu Awards He hosts several radio talk shows, including Dear Girl ~Stories~ with Ono Daisuke.

Since May 2010, he and Miyu Irino banded a Kiramune-unit called KAmiYU, and sings for Mokei Senshi Gunpla Builders Beginning G theme song. First Mini-album “link-up” was released on August 3, 2011. Awards: Best Voice Actor in the Second Seiyuu Awards for leading roles: Izaya Orihara – Durarara!!

 


Daisuke Namikawa
Daisuke Namikawa

Daisuke Namikawa

Hometown: Tokyo, Japan

Blood type: B

Hobbies: Handball

Skills & Abilities: Aikido

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/namikawa–daisuke/ In a band with Takashi Fujisaki called Jin-Ger PARADISE, and guest appeared in Kiramune Music Festival 2009 on November 29, 2009 to sing VoICE, and EVER DREAM (Kiramune Theme Song) together with other Kiramune Stars. He is the fourth member of Kiramune Artist! His first mini-album I.D. released on June 23, 2010, second mini-album ROOTERS released on July 13, 2011, and third mini-album Ring released on February 13, 2013. UTAO (single) released on April 4, 2012!

 

 

In Japan, there is a ranking system for seiyuu. The ranks are from “A” to “F”, with “A” being the highest.  Each rank has its own set pay.  For example, “A” rank seiyuu are paid 45,000 yen (about $443) for one 30-minute anime episode.  Above “A” Rank are “No Rank” seiyuu who can set their own price.

 

 

 

 

Source: anichart.net

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Four Prominent Voice Actors Who Voiced Your Anime Characters in Japan Fall Season (2015)

  1. I love all of them. But I really love Yoshitsugu Matsuoka. He has a really distinct voice. He did characters like Kirito (SAO), Bell Cranel (DanMachi), Sora (NGNL), Sorata (Pet Girl of Sakurasou), Souma (Food Wars), Freed (DxD) and Labbok (Akame Ga Kill)

    Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s